CoSIDA Academic All-District Selections





Britton Abbott Football 2017-18 (1st)
Siri Alfheim Women’s Track/Cross Country 2001-02 (1st)
Joe Avanzini Football 1975-76 *
Joe Avanzini Football 1977-78 *
Billy Bajema Football 2002-03 (1st)
Billy Bajema Football 2003-04 (1st)
Billy Bajema Football 2004-05 (1st)
Lauren Bay Softball 2001-02 (1st)
Lauren Bay Softball 2002-03 (1st)
Brad Beanblossom Baseball 1987-88 *
Brad Beanblossom Baseball 1988-89 *
Anna Beffer Soccer 2017-18 (1st)
Maria Boden At-large (Women’s Golf) 2000-01 (1st)
Vlad Bondarenko At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2011-12 (1st)
Michael Brashears Men’s Track/Cross Country 2006-07 (1st)
Sarah Brown Soccer 2011-12 (1st)
Megan Byford Women’s Basketball 2008-09 (2nd)
Megan Byford Women’s Basketball 2009-10 (1st)
Tyler Caldwell At-large (Wrestling) 2013-14 (1st)
Megan Castle Softball 2007-08 (2nd)
Fabian Clarkson Men’s Track/Cross Country 2014-15 (1st)
Jim Click Football 1965-66 *
Jennifer Crow Women’s Basketball 1998-99 (1st)
Jennifer Crow Women’s Basketball 1999-2000 (1st)
Caroline Daniels At-large (Equestrian) 2010-11 (1st)
Kevin David Baseball 2008-09 (1st)
Elizabeth DeLozier Soccer 2011-12 (2nd)
Courtney Dike Soccer 2014-15 (2nd)
Courtney Dike Soccer 2016-17 (1st)
Kat Doud Soccer 2002-03 (2nd)
Colleen Dougherty Soccer 2010-11 (2nd)
Kyle Eaton Football 2000-01 (1st)
Kyle Eaton Football 2002-03 (1st)
Kaela Edwards Women’s Track/Cross Country 2016-17 (1st)
Rick Embree Baseball 1975-76 *
Linda Faltynkova At-large (Women’s Tennis) 2002-03 (1st)
Stephanie Ferrante Women’s Track/Cross Country 2016-17 (1st)
Donna Forman Softball 1990-91 *
Phil Forte Men’s Basketball 2013-14 (1st)
Chelsea Garcia Softball 2009-10 (1st)
Chelsea Garcia Softball 2010-11 (1st)
Chelsea Garcia Softball 2011-12 (1st)
Carlos Gautreaux Baseball 1999-2000 (1st)
Vernon Grant Football 2003-04 (1st)
Danielle Green Women’s Basketball 2007-08 (1st)
Gage Green Baseball 2013-14 (1st)
Niccole Grimaldi Soccer 2007-08 (1st)
Lisa Harvey Softball 1987-88 *
Lisa Harvey Softball 1988-89 *
Gary Hassman Men’s Basketball 1963-64 *
Gary Hassman Men’s Basketball 1964-65 *
Caroline Hedwall At-large (Women’s Golf) 2009-10 (2nd)
Justice Hill Football 2017-18 (1st)
Josh Holliday Baseball 1998-99 (1st)
Jessica Hoppock Softball 2005-06 (1st)
James Howard Football 1958-59 *
Shelby Hutchens Women’s Basketball 2002-03 (1st)
Sasa Jackson Soccer 2007-08 (1st)
David Jankowski Men’s Track/Cross Country 2007-08 (1st)
Jessica Jarrell Soccer 2008-09 (1st)
Kaylee Jensen Women’s Basketball 2016-17 (1st)
Jiri Jezek At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2001-02 (1st)
Jiri Jezek At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2002-03 (1st)
Amanda Johnson At-large (Women’s Golf) 2008-09 (2nd)
Fredrik Jönzén Men’s Basketball 2001-02 (1st)
Kristen Kelley Soccer 2012-13 (2nd)
LeeAnne Ketcham Softball 1990-91 *
Heather Kim Softball 2008-09 (2nd)
Jim King Men’s Basketball 1964-65 *
Karin Kinnerud At-large (Women’s Golf) 2008-09 (1st)
Jenny Kipp Softball 1999-2000 (1st)
Jenny Kipp Softball 2001-02 (1st)
Fran Krepelka At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2000-01 (1st)
Fran Krepelka At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2001-02 (1st)
Ben Lake Men’s Track/Cross Country 2002-03 (2nd)
Kasey Langdon Soccer 2008-09 (2nd)
Caleb Lavey Football 2013-14 (1st)
Julia Lenhardt Soccer 2017-18 (2nd)
Ingeborg Loevnes Women’s Track/Cross Country 2015-16 (1st)
Krista Lopez Soccer 2010-11 (1st)
Krista Lopez Soccer 2011-12 (1st)
Brad Lundblade Football 2015-16 (1st)
Brad Lundblade Football 2016-17 (1st)
Brad Lundblade Football 2017-18 (1st)
Tyler Lyons Baseball 2007-08 (2nd)
Megan Marchesano Soccer 2012-13 (2nd)
Jamie Markaverich Soccer 2008-09 (1st)
Pablo Martin At-large (Men’s Golf) 2005-06 (1st)
Pablo Martin At-large (Men’s Golf) 2006-07 (1st)
Brandon Mason At-large (Wrestling) 2008-09 (1st)
K.K. McCoy Softball 1991-92 *
K.K. McCoy Softball 1992-93 *
Valentina Medina Women’s Track/Cross Country 2004-05 (2nd)
Valentina Medina Women’s Track/Cross Country 2005-06 (1st)
Dale Meinert Football 1954-55 *
Jordy Mercer Baseball 2007-08 (2nd)
Bridget Miller Soccer 2009-10 (2nd)
Nick Miller Men’s Track & Field 2013-14 (1st)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2008-09 (1st)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2009-10 (1st)
Stephanie Nicholson Softball 2004-05 (2nd)
Annika Niemeier Soccer 2009-10 (3rd)
Yolanda Odenyo Soccer 2006-07 (2nd)
Yolanda Odenyo Soccer 2008-09 (1st)
Dominika Olszewska At-large (Women’s Tennis) 2001-02 (1st)
Michela Ongaro Soccer 2017-18 (1st)
Dani Pfeiffer Softball 1990-91 *
Dane Phillips Baseball 2010-11 (2nd)
Michelle Prowse Women’s Track/Cross Country 2004-05 (1st)
Michelle Prowse Women’s Track/Cross Country 2005-06 (1st)
Adriane Radtke Soccer 2004-05 (2nd)
Kristin Reasnor Softball 2016-17 (1st)
Zack Robinson At-large (Men’s Golf) 2003-04 (2nd)
Zack Robinson At-large (Men’s Golf) 2004-05 (1st)
Zack Robinson At-large (Men’s Golf) 2005-06 (1st)
Shane Roller At-large (Wrestling) 2002-03 (1st)
Greg Rouault Men’s Track/Cross Country 2002-03 (1st)
Greg Rouault Men’s Track/Cross Country 2003-04 (1st)
Christien Sager Men’s Basketball 2013-14 (1st)
Christien Sager Men’s Basketball 2014-15 (1st)
Steven Schmidt At-large (Wrestling) 1997-98 (1st)
Vanessa Shippy Softball 2015-16 (1st)
Vanessa Shippy Softball 2016-17 (1st)
Nathan Simmons Football 1997-98 (1st)
Nathan Simmons Football 1998-99 (1st)
Karin Sjödin At-large (Women’s Golf) 2004-05 (1st)
Darnell Smith Football 2004-05 (1st)
Darnell Smith Football 2006-07 (1st)
Joe Smith Men’s Basketball 1968-69 *
Sharon Sodano Softball 1990-91 *
Moira Steyn Women’s Track/Cross Country 2006-07 (2nd)
Doug Tarrant Football 1972-73 *
Doug Tarrant Football 1973-74 *
Skip Taylor Football 1976-77 *
Courtney Totte Softball 2004-05 (1st)
Laurene Tresfield Soccer 2017-18 (2nd)
Ryan Vail Men’s Track/Cross Country 2007-08 (1st)
Ryan Vail Men’s Track/Cross Country 2008-09 (1st)
Ryan Vail Men’s Track/Cross Country 2009-10 (1st)
Caitlin Way Women’s Track & Field 2012-13 (1st)
Caitlin Way Women’s Track & Field 2013-14 (1st)
Whitney Wernimont Soccer 2010-11 (3rd)
John Wohlgemuth Football 2002-03 (1st)
Tom Wolf Football 1972-73 *
Tom Wolf Football 1973-74 *
Tom Wolf Football 1974-75 *
Emma Zackrisson At-large (Women’s Golf) 2001-02 (1st)