Arthur Ashe, Jr., Sports Scholars




Jasmine Adams 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Jasmine Adams 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Alexis Alexander 2011 Track/Cross Country (W)
Alexis Alexander 2012 Track/Cross Country (W)
Joe Ali 2010 Wrestling
Joe Ali 2011 Wrestling
Joe Ali 2012 Wrestling
Yawna Allen 2007 Tennis (W)
Yawna Allen 2008 Tennis (W)
Bethany Andrews 2014 Pom/Dance
Bethany Andrews 2015 Pom/Dance
Brandi Andrews 2009 Track/Cross Country (W)
Brandi Andrews 2010 Track/Cross Country (W)
Brandi Andrews 2011 Track/Cross Country (W)
Brandi Andrews 2012 Track/Cross Country (W)
Dallas Bailey 2011 Wrestling
Dallas Bailey 2013 Wrestling
Laugen Barnett 2014 Baseball
Kelsey Bass 2014 Soccer
Kelsey Bass 2015 Soccer
Krystal Beamon 1999 Track/Cross Country (W)
Jacob Benn 2012 Track/Cross Country (M)
Camille Bernal 2014 Pom/Dance
Desiree Brown 2002 Track/Cross Country (W)
Natalie Calhoun 2015 Soccer
Savannah Camacho 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Savannah Camacho 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Jackie Campos 2013 Track/Cross Country (W)
Jackie Campos 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Mark Chesnut 2010 Football
Chris Chionuma 2013 Wrestling
Samantha Chrisman 2013 Softball
Trace Clark 2014 Football
Trace Clark 2015 Football
Kyle Culver 2013 Football
Gessenia DeLaCruz 2013 Softball
Gessenia DeLaCruz 2014 Softball
RaeAnna Devey 2008 Track/Cross Country (W)
Tommy Diaz 2014 Wrestling
Tommy Diaz 2015 Wrestling
Courtney Dike 2015 Soccer
Kaela Edwards 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Kaela Edwards 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Simone Edwards 2012 Track/Cross Country (W)
Kirubel Erassa 2012 Track/Cross Country (M)
Alexandria Ervin 2013 Track/Cross Country (W)
Kat Espinosa 2011 Softball
Brendan Fagan 2013 Football
German Fernandez 2010 Track/Cross Country (M)
German Fernandez 2011 Track/Cross Country (M)
German Fernandez 2012 Track/Cross Country (M)
Rickie Fowler 2009 Golf (M)
Chelsea Garcia 2010 Softball
Chelsea Garcia 2011 Softball
Chelsea Garcia 2012 Softball
Mariah Gearhart 2011 Softball
Jessica Gladd 2009 Track/Cross Country (W)
Brian Gosnell 2006 Track/Cross Country (M)
Brian Gosnell 2007 Track/Cross Country (M)
Brian Gosnell 2008 Track/Cross Country (M)
Brian Gosnell 2009 Track/Cross Country (M)
Joe Gray 2007 Track/Cross Country (M)
Lance Gray 2014 Track/Cross Country (M)
Lance Gray 2015 Track/Cross Country (M)
Megan Gray 2012 Track/Cross Country (W)
Danielle Green 2008 Basketball (W)
Hannah Harris 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Devin Hedgepeth 2011 Football
Devin Hedgepeth 2012 Football
Devin Hedgepeth 2013 Football
Devin Hedgepeth 2015 Football
Samantha Heinlein 2008 Softball
Anthony Hill 2010 Football
Anthony Hill 2011 Football
Brittany Hill 2006 Track/Cross Country (W)
Katherine Howard 2015 Soccer
Nicci Hudson 2011 Cheerleading
Nicci Hudson 2012 Cheerleading
Deion Imade 2012 Football
Alexander Johansson 2014 Track/Cross Country (M)
Bailey Johnson 2013 Track/Cross Country (W)
Bailey Johnson 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Bailey Johnson 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Tiara Johnson 2013 Pom/Dance
Terry Josserand 2006 Track/Cross Country (M)
Terry Josserand 2008 Track/Cross Country (M)
Michael Kang 2011 Cheerleading
Michael Kang 2012 Cheerleading
Kristen Kelley 2012 Soccer
Kristen Kelley 2013 Soccer
Kristen Kelley 2014 Soccer
Shadrack Kipchirchir 2013 Track/Cross Country (M)
Shadrack Kipchirchir 2014 Track/Cross Country (M)
Deleanor Kirkpatrick 2006 Track/Cross Country (W)
Deleanor Kirkpatrick 2007 Track/Cross Country (W)
Deleanor Kirkpatrick 2008 Track/Cross Country (W)
Anthony Lampkin 2014 Football
Nikki Lawrence 2002 Basketball (W)
Sam Lee 2013 Golf (M)
Sam Lee 2014 Golf (M)
Kelley Leggett 2012 Soccer
Jessica Lewis 2010 Track/Cross Country (W)
Krista Lopez 2010 Soccer
Krista Lopez 2011 Soccer
Krista Lopez 2012 Soccer
Samantha Mahan 2010 Pom/Dance
Samantha Mahan 2011 Pom/Dance
Samantha Mahan 2012 Pom/Dance
Joseph Manilafasha 2011 Track/Cross Country (M)
Joseph Manilafasha 2012 Track/Cross Country (M)
Joseph Manilafasha 2013 Track/Cross Country (M)
Joseph Manilafasha 2014 Track/Cross Country (M)
Janelle Martinez 2013 Track/Cross Country (W)
Janelle Martinez 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Janelle Martinez 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Luis Martinez 2015 Track/Cross Country (M)
Brittany Mason 2008 Track/Cross Country (W)
Brittany Mason (Hill) 2007 Track/Cross Country (W)
Newly McSpadden 2006 Wrestling
Newly McSpadden 2007 Wrestling
Newly McSpadden 2008 Wrestling
Newly McSpadden 2009 Wrestling
Valentina Medina 2005 Track/Cross Country (W)
Valentina Medina 2006 Track/Cross Country (W)
Sarah Meghoufel 2011 Tennis (W)
Madison Mercado 2014 Soccer
Madison Mercado 2015 Soccer
Melinda Mercado 2011 Soccer
Melinda Mercado 2012 Soccer
Tiffany Mikkelson 2015 Softball
Autumn Moses 2011 Track/Cross Country (W)
Shane Moskowitz 2012 Track/Cross Country (M)
Shane Moskowitz 2013 Track/Cross Country (M)
Trey Munden 2010 Football
Courtney Ned 2010 Pom/Dance
Ibrahim Niankara 2006 Track/Cross Country (M)
Stephanie Nicholson 2005 Softball
Yolanda Odenyo 2007 Soccer
Yolanda Odenyo 2008 Soccer
Yolanda Odenyo 2009 Soccer
Michela Ongaro 2015 Soccer
Catherine Parish 2012 Soccer
Jesse Patton 2013 Football
Michaela Patton 2015 Softball
Morgan Pierce 2010 Equestrian
Morgan Pierce 2011 Equestrian
Morgan Pierce 2012 Equestrian
McKenzie Price 2007 Tennis (W)
Jamie Quenzer 2006 Equestrian
Katie Ralph 2012 Equestrian
Bryant Reber 2014 Football
Bryant Reber 2015 Football
Brittney Reid 2014 Track/Cross Country (W)
Brittney Reid 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Lauren Reyes 2014 Soccer
Lauren Reyes 2015 Soccer
Samuel Roark 2015 Baseball
Katie Ann Robinson 2010 Pom/Dance
Katie Ann Robinson 2011 Pom/Dance
Precious Robinson 2011 Basketball (W)
Stephanie Rollins 2006 Equestrian
Victor Romero 2013 Baseball
Alejandro Ruiz 2006 Track/Cross Country (M)
Alejandro Ruiz 2007 Track/Cross Country (M)
Alejandro Ruiz 2008 Track/Cross Country (M)
Alejandro Ruiz 2009 Track/Cross Country (M)
Carlos Saade 2011 Baseball
Mia Solomon 2011 Pom/Dance
Mia Solomon 2012 Pom/Dance
Mia Solomon 2013 Pom/Dance
Kilee Stewart 2008 Equestrian
Kilee Stewart 2009 Equestrian
Kilee Stewart 2010 Equestrian
Destanie Sykes 2005 Basketball (W)
Destanie Sykes 2006 Basketball (W)
Destanie Sykes 2007 Basketball (W)
Kalea Tam 2007 Track/Cross Country (W)
Kalea Tam 2008 Track/Cross Country (W)
Kelsi Truman 2015 Cheerleading
Ambra Wesley 2015 Track/Cross Country (W)
Taylor Woodall 2013 Softball
Austin Wright 2013 Track/Cross Country (M)
Julie Yang 2014 Golf (W)
Julie Yang 2015 Golf (W)

Denotes a National Finalist

Denotes the National Winner