CoSIDA Academic All-District Selections

(since Big 12 formed in 1996-97)

Siri Alfheim Women’s Track/CC 2002 (1st)
Billy Bajema Football 2002 (1st)
Vlad Bondarenko At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2012 (1st)
Sarah Brown Soccer 2011 (1st)
Lauren Bay Softball 2002 (1st)
    2003 (1st)
Maria Boden At-Large (Women’s Golf) 2001 (1st)
Michael Brashears Men’s Track/CC 2007 (1st)
Megan Byford Women’s Basketball 2009 (2nd)
    2010 (1st)
Tyler Caldwell At-Large (Wrestling) 2014 (1st)
Megan Castle Softball 2008 (2nd)
Fabian Clarkson Men’s Track/CC 2015 (1st)
Jennifer Crow Women’s Basketball 1999 (1st)
    2000 (1st)
Caroline Daniels At-large (Equestrian) 2011 (1st)
Kevin David Baseball 2009 (1st)
Elizabeth DeLozier Soccer 2011 (2nd)
Courtney Dike Soccer 2014 (2nd)
Kat Doud Soccer 2002 (2nd)
Colleen Dougherty Soccer 2010 (2nd)
Kyle Eaton Football 2000 (1st)
    2002 (1st)
Linda Faltynkova At-large (Women’s Tennis) 2003 (1st)
Phil Forte Men’s Basketball 2014 (1st)
Chelsea Garcia Softball 2010 (1st)
    2011 (1st)
    2012 (1st)
Carlos Gautreaux Baseball 2000 (1st)
Vernon Grant Football 2003 (1st)
Danielle Green Women’s Basketball 2008 (1st)
Gage Green Baseball 2014 (1st)
Niccole Grimaldi Soccer 2007 (1st)
Caroline Hedwall At-large (Women’s Golf) 2010 (2nd)
Josh Holliday Baseball 1999 (1st)
Jessica Hoppock Softball 2006 (1st)
Shelby Hutchens Women’s Basketball 2003 (1st)
Sasa Jackson Soccer 2007 (1st)
David Jankowski Men’s Track/CC 2008 (1st)
Jessica Jarrell Soccer 2008 (1st)
Jiri Jezek At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2002 (1st)
    2003 (1st)
Amanda Johnson At-large (Women’s Golf) 2009 (2nd)
Fredrik Jönzén Men’s Basketball 2002 (1st)
Kristen Kelley Soccer 2012 (2nd)
Heather Kim Softball 2009 (2nd)
Karin Kinnerud At-large (Women’s Golf) 2009 (1st)
Jenny Kipp Softball 2000 (1st)
    2002 (1st)
Fran Krepelka At-Large (Men’s Tennis) 2001 (1st)
    2002 (1st)
Ben Lake Men’s Track/CC 2003 (2nd)
Kasey Langdon Soccer 2008 (2nd)
Caleb Lavey Football 2013 (1st)
Krista Lopez Soccer 2010 (1st)
    2011 (1st)
Tyler Lyons Baseball 2008 (2nd)
Megan Marchesano Soccer 2012 (2nd)
Jamie Markaverich Soccer 2008 (1st)
Pablo Martin At-large (Men’s Golf) 2006 (1st)
    2007 (1st)
Brandon Mason At-large (Wrestling) 2009 (1st)
Valentina Medina Women’s Track/CC 2005 (2nd)
    2006 (1st)
Jordy Mercer Baseball 2008 (2nd)
Bridget Miller Soccer 2009 (2nd)
Nick Miller Men’s Track/CC 2014 (1st)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2009 (1st)
    2010 (1st)
Stephanie Nicholson Softball 2005 (2nd)
Annika Niemeier Soccer 2009 (3rd)
Yolanda Odenyo Soccer 2006 (2nd)
    2008 (1st)
Dominika Olszewska At-Large (Women’s Tennis) 2002 (1st)
Dane Phillips Baseball 2011 (2nd)
Michelle Prowse Women’s Track/CC 2005 (1st)
    2006 (1st)
Adriane Radtke Soccer 2004 (2nd)
Zack Robinson At-large (Men’s Golf) 2004 (2nd)
    2005 (1st)
    2006 (1st)
Shane Roller At-large (Wrestling) 2003 (1st)
Greg Rouault Men’s Track/CC 2003 (1st)
    2004 (1st)
Christien Sager Men’s Basketball 2014 (1st)
    2015 (1st)
Steven Schmidt At-large (Wrestling) 1998 (1st)
Nathan Simmons Football 1997 (1st)
    1998 (1st)
Karin Sjödin At-large (Women’s Golf) 2005 (1st)
Darnell Smith Football 2004 (1st)
    2006 (1st)
Moira Steyn Women’s Track/CC 2007 (2nd)
Courtney Totte Softball 2005 (1st)
Ryan Vail Men’s Track/CC 2008 (1st)
    2009 (1st)
    2010 (1st)
Caitlin Way Women’s Track/CC 2013 (1st)
    2014 (1st)
Whitney Wernimont Soccer 2010 (3rd)
John Wohlgemuth Football 2002 (1st)
    2003 (1st)
    2004 (1st)
Emma Zackrisson At-Large (Women’s Golf) 2002 (1st)

(prior to 1996-97, sorted by sport)

Donna Forman Softball 1991 (1st)
Lisa Harvey Softball 1988 (1st)
    1989 (1st)
LeeAnne Ketcham Softball 1991 (1st)
K.K. McCoy Softball 1992 (1st)
    1993 (1st)
Dani Pfeiffer Softball 1991 (1st)
Sharon Sodano Softball 1991 (1st)
     
Gary Hassman Men’s Basketball 1964 (1st)
Joe Smith Men’s Basketball 1969 (1st)
     
Brad Beanblossom Baseball 1988 (1st)
    1989 (1st)
Rick Embree Baseball 1976 (1st)
     
Joe Avanzini Football 1975 (1st)
    1977 (1st)
Jim Click Football 1965 (1st)
James Howard Football 1958 (1st)
Dale Meinert Football 1954 (1st)
Doug Tarrant Football 1972 (1st)
    1973 (1st)
Skip Taylor Football 1976 (1st)
Tom Wolf Football 1972 (1st)
    1973 (1st)
    1974 (1st)