CoSIDA Academic All-Americans

Siri Alfheim Women’s Track/Cross Country 2002 (1st)
Joe Avanzini Football 1975 (2nd)
    1977 (1st)
Billy Bajema Football 2004 (1st)
Lauren Bay Softball 2003 (1st)
Brad Beanblossom Baseball 1988 (1st)
    1989 (1st)
Michael Breshears Men’s Track/Cross Country 2007 (2nd)
Tyler Caldwell At-large (Wrestling) 2014 (1st)
Jim Click Football 1965 (1st)
Jennifer Crow Women’s Basketball 1999 (2nd)
    2000 (1st)
Kyle Eaton Football 2000 (2nd)
    2002 (1st)
Rick Embree Baseball 1976 (1st)
Donna Forman Softball 1991 (1st)
Chelsea Garcia Softball 2011 (1st)
    2012 (2nd)
Carlos Gautreaux Baseball 2000 (2nd)
Danielle Green Women’s Basketball 2008 (2nd)
Niccole Grimaldi Soccer 2007 (2nd)
Lisa Harvey Softball 1988 (2nd)
    1989 (1st)
Academic All-American of the Year in 1989
Gary Hassman Men’s Basketball 1964 (1st)
Josh Holliday Baseball 1999 (3rd)
James Howard Football 1958 (2nd)
Jessica Jarrell Soccer 2008 (3rd)
Karin Kinnerud At-large (Women’s Golf) 2009 (2nd)
Fran Krepelka At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2001 (2nd)
    2002 (1st)
Caleb Lavey Football 2013 (2nd)
Krista Lopez Soccer 2010 (1st)
    2011 (1st)
Academic All-American of the Year in 2011
Jamie Markaverich Soccer 2008 (3rd)
Pablo Martin At-large (Men’s Golf) 2006 (2nd)
    2007 (1st)
Dale Meinert Football 1954 (1st)
Nick Miller Men’s Track & Field 2014 (1st)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov At-large (Men’s Tennis) 2010 (2nd)
Yolanda Odenyo Soccer 2008 (2nd)
Dani Pfeiffer Softball 1991 (3rd)
Michelle Prowse Women’s Track/Cross Country 2005 (2nd)
    2006 (1st)
Zack Robinson At-large (Men’s Golf) 2005 (1st)
    2006 (1st)
Academic All-American of the Year in 2006
Steven Schmidt At-large (Wrestling) 1998 (3rd)
Karin Sjödin At-large (Women’s Golf) 2005 (3rd)
Darnell Smith Football 2006 (2nd)
Joe Smith Men’s Basketball 1969 (1st)
Sharon Sodano Softball 1991 (1st)
Doug Tarrant Football 1972 (2nd)
    1973 (1st)
Skip Taylor Football 1976 (2nd)
Ryan Vail Men’s Track/Cross Country 2008 (1st)
    2009 (1st)
    2010 (1st)
Caitlin Way Women’s Track & Field 2013 (3rd)
  Women’s Track & Field 2014 (1st)
Tom Wolf Football 1972 (2nd)
    1973 (2nd)
    1974 (1st)
Emma Zackrisson At-large (Women’s Golf) 2002 (2nd)